Tenders/Hiring of artists/groups to compose the artistic and cultural programming of the Project "Território das Artes" - First Childhood Month, in August - "A imensidão do meu novo jardim".
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Hiring of artists/groups to compose the artistic and cultural programming of the Project "Território das Artes" - First Childhood Month, in August - "A imensidão do meu novo jardim".

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de artistas/grupos para compor a programação artística e cultural do Projeto Território das Artes - Mês da Primeira Infância, no mês de agosto - A imensidão do meu novo jardim.
SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO
Published: Aug 7, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector, with a focus on Arts. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 50,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Hiring of artists/groups to compose the artistic and cultural programming of the Project "Território das Artes" - First Childhood Month, in August - "A imensidão do meu novo jardim". Hiring of the company Conexão Arte & Cultura Ltda, CNPJ 63.937.196/0001-65, by exemption from bidding, for the performance of 10 (ten) presentations of the music "A imensidão do meu novo jardim" that meet the artistic and cultural programming of the CEUs and of the MONTH - August, of the RMESP. Contracting Body: SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO Location: São Paulo, São Paulo Unit: PMSP - SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO Modality: Inexigibility Process: 6016.2026/0091326-3 Purchase Number: 1089 Legal Basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Exemption from Bidding: contracting of a professional from the artistic sector, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion Estimated Total Value: R$ 50,000.00 Approved Total Value: R$ 50,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 7, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO

SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO has issued 784 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 16 currently open and 556 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP São Paulo, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.