Tenders/Contracting of subscriptions for uninterrupted access to the FÓRUM Legal Knowledge Platform
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Contracting of subscriptions for uninterrupted access to the FÓRUM Legal Knowledge Platform

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de assinaturas para acesso ininterrupto à Plataforma FÓRUM de Conhecimento Jurídico
MINISTERIO DA FAZENDA
Published: Jun 19, 2026
Updated: Jul 16, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to EDITORA FORUM LTDA — R$401,220

Browse open Law & Legal Services tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the legal services and information and communication technology sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 401,220.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the legal services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Contracting of subscriptions for uninterrupted access to the FÓRUM Legal Knowledge Platform

Contracting of annual subscriptions for access to the FÓRUM LEGAL KNOWLEDGE PLATFORM, including access to the bundle composed of the "FÓRUM ASSINATURA®" module (access to digital books, magazines, and newsletters) and the artificial intelligence tool "FÓRUM IAh®", according to the conditions, quantity, and requirements established in the Terms of Reference and its annexes.

Contracting body: MINISTRY OF FINANCE

Location: Brasília, Distrito Federal

Unit: MF-NATIONAL TREASURY'S ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE/DF

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 10951.003558/2026-07

Purchase number: 48

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, I — Inexigibility of Bidding: purchase of materials, equipment, or goods or contracting of services that can only be supplied by an exclusive producer, company, or sales representative

Total estimated value: R$ 401,220.00

Total approved value: R$ 401,220.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 19, 2026. Last refreshed 50 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERIO DA FAZENDA

MINISTERIO DA FAZENDA has issued 445 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 15 currently open and 276 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.