Hiring of Boi Estrela Solar for an artistic performance, at FPMP, in Salgueiro, on 07/25/2026, at the Festival Pernambuco Meu País 2026
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the energy and power sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 8,800.
Published through PNCP Pernambuco, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the energy and power sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseHiring of Boi Estrela Solar for an artistic performance, at FPMP, in Salgueiro, on 07/25/2026, at the Festival Pernambuco Meu País 2026
Organ: FUNDACAO DO PATRIMONIO HISTORICO E ARTISTICO PERNAMBUCO
Location: Recife, Pernambuco
Modality: Inexigibility
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Pernambuco and was originally published on July 20, 2026. Last refreshed 35 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About FUNDACAO DO PATRIMONIO HISTORICO E ARTISTICO PERNAMBUCO
FUNDACAO DO PATRIMONIO HISTORICO E ARTISTICO PERNAMBUCO has issued 1,945 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1,932 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Media & Communications, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.