Tenders/Contracting a specialized engineering company for the execution of renovation and expansion works of the Innovation Hub Space (Aquiry Inova Hub) at the Federal Institute of Acre – Rio Branco Campus, with a total intervention area estimated at 718.25 m²,...

Contracting a specialized engineering company for the execution of renovation and expansion works of the Innovation Hub Space (Aquiry Inova Hub) at the Federal Institute of Acre – Rio Branco Campus, with a total intervention area estimated at 718.25 m²,...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do Espaço Hub de Inovação (Aquiry Inova Hub) no Instituto Federal do Acre – Campus Rio Branco, com área total de intervenção estimada em 718,25 m²,...
Fundação de Educação Tecnológica e Cultural da Paraíba - FUNETEC
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the trade and industry, construction and civil works and education and training sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Secondary Education. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the trade and industry sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do Espaço Hub de Inovação (Aquiry Inova Hub) no Instituto Federal do Acre – Campus Rio Branco, com área total de intervenção estimada em 718,25 m²,... Orgao contratante: Fundação de Educação Tecnológica e Cultural da Paraíba - FUNETEC Localizacao: João Pessoa, PB Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 002 Numero: 002/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 08/09/2026 12:00 Encerramento de propostas: 22/09/2026 12:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.