Tenders/CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED ENGINEERING COMPANY FOR THE SUPERVISION AND INSPECTION OF THE EXECUTION OF WORKS AND SERVICES FOR THE TIÚMA BRIDGE OVER THE CAPIBARIBE RIVER, LOCATED ON RUA DO MERCADO, TIÚMA, SÃO LOURENÇO DA MATA BR-408, WITH A LENGTH OF 107.60 M

CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED ENGINEERING COMPANY FOR THE SUPERVISION AND INSPECTION OF THE EXECUTION OF WORKS AND SERVICES FOR THE TIÚMA BRIDGE OVER THE CAPIBARIBE RIVER, LOCATED ON RUA DO MERCADO, TIÚMA, SÃO LOURENÇO DA MATA BR-408, WITH A LENGTH OF 107.60 M

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA DE ENGENHARIA ESPECIALIZADA PARA SUPERVISÃO E FISCALIZAÇÃO DA EXECUÇÃO DAS OBRAS E SERVIÇOS DA PONTE DE TIÚMA SOBRE O RIO CAPIBARIBE, LOCALIZADA NA RUA DO MERCADO, TIÚMA, SÃO LOURENÇO DA MATA BR-408, COM EXTENSÃO DE 107,60 M
DEPARTAMENTO DE ESTRADAS DE RODAGEM DO ESTADO DE PE
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pe

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering, transport and logistics and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Bridges. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 3.1 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 29, 2026.

Published through PNCP Pernambuco, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA DE ENGENHARIA ESPECIALIZADA PARA SUPERVISÃO E FISCALIZAÇÃO DA EXECUÇÃO DAS OBRAS E SERVIÇOS DA PONTE DE TIÚMA SOBRE O RIO CAPIBARIBE, LOCALIZADA NA RUA DO MERCADO, TIÚMA, SÃO LOURENÇO DA MATA BR-408, COM EXTENSÃO DE 107,60 M Órgão: DEPARTAMENTO DE ESTRADAS DE RODAGEM DO ESTADO DE PE Local: Recife, Pernambuco Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pernambuco and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPARTAMENTO DE ESTRADAS DE RODAGEM DO ESTADO DE PE

DEPARTAMENTO DE ESTRADAS DE RODAGEM DO ESTADO DE PE has issued 140 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 69 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pernambuco and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.