Tenders/Hiring of an engineering company for the renovation of the municipal clinic for neurodevelopmental and neurodivergent individuals, located at Folha 31, in the municipality of Marabá/PA
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilWorksThis tender has expired

Hiring of an engineering company for the renovation of the municipal clinic for neurodevelopmental and neurodivergent individuals, located at Folha 31, in the municipality of Marabá/PA

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa de engenharia para reforma da clínica municipal de pessoas neurodesenvolvimento e neuro divergente, localizado na Folha 31, no município de Marabá/PA
MUNICIPIO DE MARABA
Published: May 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pa

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation, Primary Healthcare and Hospitals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 673,824.

Published through PNCP Pará, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Hiring of an engineering company for the renovation of the municipal clinic for neurodevelopmental and neurodivergent individuals, located at Folha 31, in the municipality of Marabá/PA

In case of disagreement between the specifications of the items described on the www.compras.gov.br website and the specifications in the Notice, the latter shall prevail. For responses to clarifications and challenges of this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=92749503900312026

Body: MUNICIPALITY OF MARABA

Location: Marabá, Pará

Modality: Competition - Electronic

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pará and was originally published on May 26, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE MARABA

MUNICIPIO DE MARABA has issued 395 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 17 currently open and 288 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pará and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.