Tenders/contratação de empresa, em regime de empreitada por preço global, para execução de Melhorias estruturais na sede do Grêmio Esportivo Castelinho, em Frederico Westphalen/RS, contemplando a substituição da calha existente junto à churrasqueira e...

contratação de empresa, em regime de empreitada por preço global, para execução de Melhorias estruturais na sede do Grêmio Esportivo Castelinho, em Frederico Westphalen/RS, contemplando a substituição da calha existente junto à churrasqueira e...

Prefeitura de Frederico Westphalen
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, architecture and engineering and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on SME development. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

contratação de empresa, em regime de empreitada por preço global, para execução de Melhorias estruturais na sede do Grêmio Esportivo Castelinho, em Frederico Westphalen/RS, contemplando a substituição da calha existente junto à churrasqueira e... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura de Frederico Westphalen Localizacao: Frederico Westphalen, RS Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 106/2026 Numero: 10/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 01/09/2026 20:00 Encerramento de propostas: 17/09/2026 11:59 Exclusivo para Microempresas e Empresas de Pequeno Porte: Sim

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura de Frederico Westphalen

Prefeitura de Frederico Westphalen has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Industry & Manufacturing, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.