Tenders/Hiring of Specialized Company for Road Transport Service.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Hiring of Specialized Company for Road Transport Service.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de Empresa Especializada em Serviço de Transporte Rodoviário.
INDUSTRIA DE MATERIAL BELICO DO BRASIL IMBEL
Published: Aug 4, 2026
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Road Transport, Logistics and Freight. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 44,285.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Hiring of Specialized Company for Road Transport Service. Contracting body: INDUSTRIA DE MATERIAL BELICO DO BRASIL IMBEL Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Unit: INDUSTRIA DE MATERIAL BELICO DO BRASIL/FMCE Modality: Dispensa Process: 2026DL00123 - FMCE Purchase number: 128 Legal basis: Law 13.303/2016, Art. 29, II — Exemption from Bidding: for other services and purchases up to R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais) and for disposals, in the cases provided for in this Law, provided that they do not refer to portions of the same service, purchase or disposal of greater value that can be carried out at once Total estimated value: R$ 44,284.78 Total approved value: R$ 44,284.78

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 4, 2026. Last refreshed 7 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About INDUSTRIA DE MATERIAL BELICO DO BRASIL IMBEL

INDUSTRIA DE MATERIAL BELICO DO BRASIL IMBEL has issued 906 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 18 currently open and 716 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Industry & Manufacturing, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Minas Gerais, and PNCP Rio de Janeiro. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.