Tenders/Contracting a specialized company for the provision of continuous preventive and corrective maintenance services (full type), including supply and replacement of parts, for the elevators and lifting platform of the new headquarters of the Attorney General's Office of the...
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Contracting a specialized company for the provision of continuous preventive and corrective maintenance services (full type), including supply and replacement of parts, for the elevators and lifting platform of the new headquarters of the Attorney General's Office of the...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços continuados de Manutenção Preventiva e Corretiva (tipo integral), com fornecimento e substituição de peças, nos elevadores e plataforma elevatória da nova sede da Procuradoria-Geral do...
Prefeitura Municipal de Porto Alegre
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Ports, Rehabilitation and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços continuados de Manutenção Preventiva e Corretiva (tipo integral), com fornecimento e substituição de peças, nos elevadores e plataforma elevatória da nova sede da Procuradoria-Geral do... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Porto Alegre Localizacao: Porto Alegre, RS Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 25.0.000125852-7 Numero: 279/2026 Status: Recebendo Propostas Inicio de propostas: 04/09/2026 21:00 Encerramento de propostas: 22/09/2026 12:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Porto Alegre

Prefeitura Municipal de Porto Alegre has issued 71 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.