Tenders/Contracting of a specialized company for the execution of the Total Revitalization, Reform, Adequation and Expansion of the Senador Souza Viana Municipal School, located in the Municipality of Abaeté/MG, comprising the services and interventions provided for in...

Contracting of a specialized company for the execution of the Total Revitalization, Reform, Adequation and Expansion of the Senador Souza Viana Municipal School, located in the Municipality of Abaeté/MG, comprising the services and interventions provided for in...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obra de Revitalização Total, Reforma, Adequação e Ampliação da Escola Municipal Senador Souza Viana, localizada no Município de Abaeté/MG, compreendendo os serviços e intervenções previstos nos...
Prefeitura Municipal de Abaeté
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 14, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the urban development and housing sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obra de Revitalização Total, Reforma, Adequação e Ampliação da Escola Municipal Senador Souza Viana, localizada no Município de Abaeté/MG, compreendendo os serviços e intervenções previstos nos... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Abaeté Localizacao: Abaeté, MG Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 184/2026 Numero: 001/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 08/09/2026 11:00 Encerramento de propostas: 14/10/2026 11:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Abaeté

Prefeitura Municipal de Abaeté has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.