Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the registration and participation of councilors and servers of the Municipal Chamber of Aquidauana/MS in the Legislative Training Seminar, promoted by the Instituto Paranaense de Direito – IPD, to be held on August 05, 06, and 07, 2026, at the Pantanal Convention Center, municipality of Corumbá/MS.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Hiring of a specialized company for the registration and participation of councilors and servers of the Municipal Chamber of Aquidauana/MS in the Legislative Training Seminar, promoted by the Instituto Paranaense de Direito – IPD, to be held on August 05, 06, and 07, 2026, at the Pantanal Convention Center, municipality of Corumbá/MS.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para a inscrição e participação de vereadores e servidores da Câmara Municipal de Aquidauana/MS no Seminário de Capacitação Legislativa, promovido pelo Instituto Paranaense de Direito – IPD, a ser realizado nos dias 05, 06 e 07 de agosto de 2026, no Centro de Convenções do Pantanal, município de Corumbá/MS.
AQUIDAUANA CAMARA MUNICIPAL
Published: Aug 4, 2026
Updated: Aug 18, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the governance and public administration and education and training sectors, with a focus on Secondary Education. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 14,850.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the governance and public administration sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Hiring of a specialized company for the registration and participation of councilors and servers of the Municipal Chamber of Aquidauana/MS in the Legislative Training Seminar, promoted by the Instituto Paranaense de Direito – IPD, to be held on August 05, 06, and 07, 2026, at the Pantanal Convention Center, municipality of Corumbá/MS. Hiring of a specialized company for the registration and participation of councilors and servers of the Municipal Chamber of Aquidauana/MS in the Legislative Training Seminar, promoted by the Instituto Paranaense de Direito – IPD, to be held on August 05, 06, and 07, 2026, at the Pantanal Convention Center, municipality of Corumbá/MS. Contracting body: AQUIDAUANA CAMARA MUNICIPAL Location: Aquidauana, Mato Grosso do Sul Unit: CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE AQUIDAUANA Modality: Inexigibility Process: 9 Purchase number: 9 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Exemption from Bidding: f) training and professional development; Estimated total value: R$ 14,850.00 Approved total value: R$ 14,850.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 4, 2026. Last refreshed 13 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AQUIDAUANA CAMARA MUNICIPAL

AQUIDAUANA CAMARA MUNICIPAL has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Education & Training, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 10, 2026.