Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of outsourced services, through the availability of professionals to meet the administrative, operational and essential services support needs of the Municipal Secretariat of Health of Jericó/PB, according to the specifications, quantities and conditions established in this Public Notice and its annexes
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of outsourced services, through the availability of professionals to meet the administrative, operational and essential services support needs of the Municipal Secretariat of Health of Jericó/PB, according to the specifications, quantities and conditions established in this Public Notice and its annexes

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços terceirizados, mediante disponibilização de profissionais para atender às necessidades de apoio administrativo, operacional e de serviços essenciais da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Jericó/PB, conforme especificações, quantitativos e condições estabelecidas neste Edital e seus anexos
MUNICIPIO DE JERICO
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services, urban development and housing and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2.2 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços terceirizados, mediante disponibilização de profissionais para atender às necessidades de apoio administrativo, operacional e de serviços essenciais da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Jericó/PB, conforme especificações, quantitativos e condições estabelecidas neste Edital e seus anexos Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE JERICO Localização: Jericó, Paraíba Unidade: Prefeitura Municipal de Jericó Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 260811CD00003 Número da compra: 3 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 2,197,075.80 Data de abertura de propostas: 21/08/2026 09:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE JERICO

MUNICIPIO DE JERICO has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Information & Communication Technology, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.