Contracting of a specialized company for the provision of artistic services, with the attraction of Zé Neto e Cristiano, for a musical show at Expo São Miguel on 11/26/2026 at 11:00 PM at Parque de Exposição Benvenuto Verona.
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector, with a focus on Museums. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 805,000.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseContracting of a specialized company for the provision of artistic services, with the attraction of Zé Neto e Cristiano, for a musical show at Expo São Miguel on 11/26/2026 at 11:00 PM at Parque de Exposição Benvenuto Verona.
Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF SAO MIGUEL DO IGUACU
Location: São Miguel do Iguaçu, Paraná
Unit: Administrative Unit
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 161
Purchase number: 45
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: contracting of an artist, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion.
Total estimated value: R$ 805,000.00
Total approved value: R$ 805,000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 29, 2026. Last refreshed 29 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE SAO MIGUEL DO IGUACU
MUNICIPIO DE SAO MIGUEL DO IGUACU has issued 81 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 33 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.