CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE EXECUTION OF ENGINEERING WORK AIMED AT THE EXPANSION OF EMEI VÓ JUSTINA ROSSATO – PRÓ INFÂNCIA, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF FORTALEZA DOS VALOS/RS, COMPRISING THE EXPANSION OF THE BUILDING BY 176.98 M² AND THE EXECUTION OF 196.01 M² OF EXTERNAL PAVING WITH INTERLOCKING BLOCKS, UNDER THE GLOBAL PRICE CONTRACT REGIME, WITH RESOURCES FROM THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION FROM THE FULL-TIME SCHOOL PROGRAM
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 261,464. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.
Published through PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the urban development and housing sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: PortugueseData provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS
MUNICIPIO DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS has issued 34 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 20 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.