Tenders/Contracting a specialized company for the execution of the electrical and lighting system installation project for the Municipal Stadium Campo da Baixada, in the Municipality of Porto Lucena/RS, including the supply of materials, equipment, and labor, according to the descriptive technical memorial, budget spreadsheets, lighting spreadsheets, and executive project, in accordance with Agreement nº 5402/2025, Avançar no Esporte Program, signed with the Secretariat of Sports and Leisure.

Contracting a specialized company for the execution of the electrical and lighting system installation project for the Municipal Stadium Campo da Baixada, in the Municipality of Porto Lucena/RS, including the supply of materials, equipment, and labor, according to the descriptive technical memorial, budget spreadsheets, lighting spreadsheets, and executive project, in accordance with Agreement nº 5402/2025, Avançar no Esporte Program, signed with the Secretariat of Sports and Leisure.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução da obra de implantação do sistema elétrico e luminotécnico do Estádio Municipal Campo da Baixada, no Município de Porto Lucena/RS, abrangendo fornecimento de materiais, equipamentos e mão de obra, conforme memorial técnico descritivo, planilhas orçamentárias, planilhas luminotécnicas e projeto executivo, em conformidade com o Convênio nº 5402/2025, Programa Avançar no Esporte, firmado com a Secretaria do Esporte e Lazer.
MUNICIPIO DE PORTO LUCENA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_rs

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 235,298. Proposals must be submitted before October 14, 2026.

Published through PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para execução da obra de implantação do sistema elétrico e luminotécnico do Estádio Municipal Campo da Baixada, no Município de Porto Lucena/RS, abrangendo fornecimento de materiais, equipamentos e mão de obra, conforme memorial técnico descritivo, planilhas orçamentárias, planilhas luminotécnicas e projeto executivo, em conformidade com o Convênio nº 5402/2025, Programa Avançar no Esporte, firmado com a Secretaria do Esporte e Lazer. Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE PORTO LUCENA Local: Porto Lucena, Rio Grande do Sul Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE PORTO LUCENA

MUNICIPIO DE PORTO LUCENA has issued 162 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 146 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.