CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE SERVICES OF THE 1ST STAGE OF THE RENOVATION OF THE GYMNASIUM OF THE MARIA AMÁLIA CARDOSO MUNICIPAL BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL, LOCATED IN THE FAZENDA DA ARMAÇÃO NEIGHBORHOOD, MUNICIPALITY OF GOVERNADOR CELSO RAMOS/SC, WITH PART OF THE RESOURCES COMING FROM STATE PARLIAMENTARY AMENDMENT Nº 3686/2026
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the education and training and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 263,707. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.
Published through PNCP Santa Catarina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the education and training sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: PortugueseData provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Santa Catarina and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE GOVERNADOR CELSO RAMOS
MUNICIPIO DE GOVERNADOR CELSO RAMOS has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.