Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the supply of 1 (one) electronic board for LG VRV inverter compressor, model EBR88279008, of the VRV air conditioning system of Block III of the MPPR Headquarters in Curitiba/PR.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Hiring of a specialized company for the supply of 1 (one) electronic board for LG VRV inverter compressor, model EBR88279008, of the VRV air conditioning system of Block III of the MPPR Headquarters in Curitiba/PR.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para fornecimento de 1 (uma) placa eletrônica para compressor inverter VRV LG, modelo EBR88279008, do sistema de climatização VRV do Bloco III da Sede do MPPR em Curitiba/PR.
MINISTERIO PUBLICO DO ESTADO DO PARANA
Published: Aug 14, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pr

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, energy and power and media and communication sectors, with a focus on HVAC systems and Public Relations. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 14,105.

Published through PNCP Paraná, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Hiring of a specialized company for the supply of 1 (one) electronic board for LG VRV inverter compressor, model EBR88279008, of the VRV air conditioning system of Block III of the MPPR Headquarters in Curitiba/PR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Paraná and was originally published on August 14, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERIO PUBLICO DO ESTADO DO PARANA

MINISTERIO PUBLICO DO ESTADO DO PARANA has issued 126 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 91 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Paraná. Most recent publication: August 18, 2026.