Tenders/HIRING OF SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR PROVISION OF CARGO VEHICLE RENTAL SERVICES, TRUCK TYPE WITH SUPPLEMENTARY CAB TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF CULTURE AND TOURISM OF VARGEM ALTA.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

HIRING OF SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR PROVISION OF CARGO VEHICLE RENTAL SERVICES, TRUCK TYPE WITH SUPPLEMENTARY CAB TO MEET THE DEMANDS OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF CULTURE AND TOURISM OF VARGEM ALTA.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATACAO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTACAO DE SERVICOS DE LOCACAO DE VEICULO DE CARGA, TIPO CAMINHAO COM CABINE SUPLEMENTAR A FIM DE ATENDER AS DEMANDAS DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE CULTURA E TURISMO DE VARGEM ALTA.
Prefeitura Municipal de Vargem Alta
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics, urban development and housing and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Tourism Development. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATACAO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTACAO DE SERVICOS DE LOCACAO DE VEICULO DE CARGA, TIPO CAMINHAO COM CABINE SUPLEMENTAR A FIM DE ATENDER AS DEMANDAS DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE CULTURA E TURISMO DE VARGEM ALTA. Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Vargem Alta Localizacao: Vargem Alta, ES Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 2026-FN04Z/2026 Numero: 000020/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 04/09/2026 11:00 Encerramento de propostas: 21/09/2026 15:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Vargem Alta

Prefeitura Municipal de Vargem Alta has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.