Tenders/Contracting of a specialized company for the provision of continuous services for rental, implementation, assisted technical operation, and preventive and corrective maintenance of an integrated electronic traffic enforcement solution, in a single group, composed of...
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Contracting of a specialized company for the provision of continuous services for rental, implementation, assisted technical operation, and preventive and corrective maintenance of an integrated electronic traffic enforcement solution, in a single group, composed of...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviço contínuo de locação, implantação, operação técnica assistida e manutenção preventiva e corretiva de solução integrada de fiscalização eletrônica de trânsito, em grupo único, composta por...
Prefeitura Municipal de Sinop
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, transport and logistics and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviço contínuo de locação, implantação, operação técnica assistida e manutenção preventiva e corretiva de solução integrada de fiscalização eletrônica de trânsito, em grupo único, composta por... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Sinop Localizacao: Sinop, MT Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 82/2026 Numero: 43/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 04/09/2026 12:00 Encerramento de propostas: 23/09/2026 12:00 Beneficio local: Sim

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Sinop

Prefeitura Municipal de Sinop has issued 21 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.