Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of training services, through an in-person on-site course, with the theme "Public Procurement Planning: Demand Formalization Document (DFD), Preliminary Technical Study (ETP), Risk Management, Terms of Reference (TR), and Market Research", aimed at public servants of the Municipality of Inocência/MS, aiming at the technical improvement of public agents who act in the preparatory phase of public procurement, in accordance with the provisions of Federal Law nº 14.133/2021.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of training services, through an in-person on-site course, with the theme "Public Procurement Planning: Demand Formalization Document (DFD), Preliminary Technical Study (ETP), Risk Management, Terms of Reference (TR), and Market Research", aimed at public servants of the Municipality of Inocência/MS, aiming at the technical improvement of public agents who act in the preparatory phase of public procurement, in accordance with the provisions of Federal Law nº 14.133/2021.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de capacitação, mediante realização de curso presencial in loco, com o tema "O Planejamento da Contratação Pública: Documento de Formalização da Demanda (DFD), Estudo Técnico Preliminar (ETP), Gerenciamento de Riscos, Termo de Referência (TR) e Pesquisa de Mercado", destinado aos servidores públicos do Município de Inocência/MS, visando ao aperfeiçoamento técnico dos agentes públicos que atuam na fase preparatória das contratações p
MUNICIPIO DE INOCENCIA
Published: Aug 4, 2026
Updated: Aug 21, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the governance and public administration and education and training sectors, with a focus on Procurement Reform. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 22,100.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the governance and public administration sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of training services, through an in-person on-site course, with the theme "Public Procurement Planning: Demand Formalization Document (DFD), Preliminary Technical Study (ETP), Risk Management, Terms of Reference (TR), and Market Research", aimed at public servants of the Municipality of Inocência/MS, aiming at the technical improvement of public agents who act in the preparatory phase of public procurement, in accordance with the provisions of Federal Law nº 14.133/2021. Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE INOCENCIA Location: Inocência, Mato Grosso do Sul Unit: MUNICIPALITY OF INOCENCIA Modality: Inexigibility Process: 71 Purchase number: 71 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Exemption from Bidding: f) training and professional development. Estimated total value: R$ 22,100.00 Approved total value: R$ 22,100.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 4, 2026. Last refreshed 10 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE INOCENCIA

MUNICIPIO DE INOCENCIA has issued 31 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Industry & Manufacturing, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.