Tenders/Contracting of a specialized company for the provision of training services on “SRP - Price Registration System: critical, practical, and strategic aspects”, in an in-company face-to-face modality.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Contracting of a specialized company for the provision of training services on “SRP - Price Registration System: critical, practical, and strategic aspects”, in an in-company face-to-face modality.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviço de capacitação sobre “SRP - Sistema de Registro de Preços: aspectos críticos, práticos e estratégicos”, na modalidade in company presencial.
SERVICO AUTONOMO MUNICIPAL DE AGUA E ESGOTO
Published: Aug 3, 2026
Updated: Aug 13, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the water and sanitation, urban development and housing and Youth sectors, with a focus on Wastewater, Sanitation, Municipal Services and Skills Development. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 55,278.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the water and sanitation sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Contracting of a specialized company for the provision of training services on “SRP - Price Registration System: critical, practical, and strategic aspects”, in an in-company face-to-face modality. Contracting body: SERVICO AUTONOMO MUNICIPAL DE AGUA E ESGOTO Location: Caxias do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul Unit: SERVIÇO AUTONOMO MUNICIPAL DE AGUA E ESGOTO Modality: Inexigibility Process: 26/8070-0002501-1 Purchase number: 90037 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Exemption from Bidding: f) training and professional development Total estimated value: R$ 55,278.00 Total approved value: R$ 55,278.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 3, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SERVICO AUTONOMO MUNICIPAL DE AGUA E ESGOTO

SERVICO AUTONOMO MUNICIPAL DE AGUA E ESGOTO has issued 627 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 15 currently open and 299 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina, Brazil PNCP, and PNCP Paraná. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.