Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of Audit Services for the CRMV-ES Election, Triennium 2027/2030, covering the integral validation of the electronic electoral process, according to the conditions and requirements established in the Direct Contracting Notice and annexes.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsultingThis tender has expired

Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of Audit Services for the CRMV-ES Election, Triennium 2027/2030, covering the integral validation of the electronic electoral process, according to the conditions and requirements established in the Direct Contracting Notice and annexes.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de Auditoria da Eleição do CRMV-ES, Triênio 2027/2030, abrangendo a validação integral do processo eleitoral eletrônico, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas no Aviso de Contratação Direta e anexos.
CONSELHO REGIONAL DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA DO ESTADO DO
Published: Jun 17, 2026
Updated: Jul 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the audit and accounting and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on External Audit, Internal Audit and Elections. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 22,178.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the audit and accounting sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of Audit Services for the CRMV-ES Election, Triennium 2027/2030, covering the integral validation of the electronic electoral process, according to the conditions and requirements established in the Direct Contracting Notice and annexes.

Contracting body: REGIONAL COUNCIL OF VETERINARY MEDICINE OF THE STATE OF

Location: Vitória, Espírito Santo

Unit: REGIONAL COUNCIL OF VETERINARY MEDICINE OF ES

Modality: Waiver

Dispute mode: Waiver With Dispute

Process: 0410012.00000070/2026-23

Purchase number: 8

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Waiver of Bidding: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases

Estimated total value: R$ 22,178.00

Proposal opening date: 18/06/2026 08:00

Proposal closing date: 23/06/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 17, 2026. Last refreshed 63 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CONSELHO REGIONAL DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA DO ESTADO DO

CONSELHO REGIONAL DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA DO ESTADO DO has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Governance & Public Administration, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.