Tenders/Hiring of a company for the provision of sterilization surgeries (minimally invasive castration), microchipping and related procedures, for dogs and cats registered at the Animal Welfare Center of the Municipality of Palhoça through Public Notice nº 03/2026, for the company M K CLÍNICA VETERINÁRIA LTDA, registered under CNPJ nº 21.716.103/0002-03, for the period of 12 months. Commitment and
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Hiring of a company for the provision of sterilization surgeries (minimally invasive castration), microchipping and related procedures, for dogs and cats registered at the Animal Welfare Center of the Municipality of Palhoça through Public Notice nº 03/2026, for the company M K CLÍNICA VETERINÁRIA LTDA, registered under CNPJ nº 21.716.103/0002-03, for the period of 12 months. Commitment and

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa para a prestação de cirurgias de esterilização (castração minimamente invasiva), microchipagem e procedimentos correlacionados, a cães e gatos cadastrados no Centro de Bem-Estar Animal do Município de Palhoça através do Chamamento Público nº 03/2026, para a empresa M K CLÍNICA VETERINÁRIA LTDA, inscrita no CNPJ sob nº 21.716.103/0002-03, para o período de 12 meses. Empenho estimativo.
MUNICIPIO DE PALHOCA
Published: Aug 17, 2026
Updated: Aug 22, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to M K CLINICA VETERINARIA LTDA — R$918,142

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and social protection sectors, with a focus on Primary Healthcare and Hospitals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 918,142.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Hiring of a company for the provision of sterilization surgeries (minimally invasive castration), microchipping and related procedures, for dogs and cats registered at the Animal Welfare Center of the Municipality of Palhoça through Public Notice nº 03/2026, for the company M K CLÍNICA VETERINÁRIA LTDA, registered under CNPJ nº 21.716.103/0002-03, for the period of 12 months. Estimated commitment. Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE PALHOCA Location: Palhoça, Santa Catarina Unit: SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE DEFESA DO CIDADÃO Modality: Inexigibility Process: 213/2026 Purchase number: PRI 205 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, IV — Exemption from Bidding: items that must or can be contracted through accreditation Estimated total value: R$ 918,141.60 Approved total value: R$ 918,141.60

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 17, 2026. Last refreshed 14 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE PALHOCA

MUNICIPIO DE PALHOCA has issued 178 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 75 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.