Tenders/Contracting of a company for the acquisition of uniforms for the servers of the Municipal Chamber of the Tourist Resort of Barretos, with the supply of fabrics, embroidery and accessories.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Contracting of a company for the acquisition of uniforms for the servers of the Municipal Chamber of the Tourist Resort of Barretos, with the supply of fabrics, embroidery and accessories.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa para aquisição de uniformes aos servidores da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Barretos, com fornecimento de tecidos, bordados e aviamentos.
CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE BARRETOS
Published: Aug 17, 2026
Updated: Aug 21, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Uniforms. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 47,155.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Contracting of a company for the acquisition of uniforms for the servers of the Municipal Chamber of the Tourist Resort of Barretos, with the supply of fabrics, embroidery and accessories. Contracting authority: CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE BARRETOS Location: Barretos, São Paulo Unit: Prefeitura Municipal da Estância Turística de Barretos Modality: Dispensa Process: 4713 Purchase number: 4713 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Exemption from Bidding: for contracting involving values less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases Estimated total value: R$ 47,155.00 Approved total value: R$ 46,850.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 17, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE BARRETOS

CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE BARRETOS has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 17, 2026.