Tenders/Contracting of a company for the supply of food items (sugar and sweetener), intended for stock replenishment to meet the demands of the Municipal Chamber of Ipatinga, according to the specifications and quantities defined in the Terms of Reference, Annex I of the Notice.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Contracting of a company for the supply of food items (sugar and sweetener), intended for stock replenishment to meet the demands of the Municipal Chamber of Ipatinga, according to the specifications and quantities defined in the Terms of Reference, Annex I of the Notice.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa para fornecimento de gêneros alimentícios (açúcar e adoçante), destinados ao ressuprimento de estoque para atendimento das demandas da Câmara Municipal de Ipatinga, conforme especificações e quantitativos definidos no Termo de Referência, Anexo I do Edital.
CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE IPATINGA
Published: May 15, 2026
Updated: Jul 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_mg

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to RDG Alimentos Ltda — R$6,130

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 8,794.

Published through PNCP Minas Gerais, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Contracting of a company for the supply of food items (sugar and sweetener), intended for stock replenishment to meet the demands of the Municipal Chamber of Ipatinga, according to the specifications and quantities defined in the Terms of Reference, Annex I of the Notice.

In case of discrepancies in the description of the items listed in the ComprasGov System (CATMAT) from those listed in this notice, the descriptions contained in the Terms of Reference, Annex I, will prevail. Available at: https://www.camaraipatinga.mg.gov.br/uploads/files/contaspublicas/ff8ae44ebce7c86035d1e535e45618b9.pdf For answers to clarifications and challenges of this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=92652205900022026

Organ: MUNICIPAL CHAMBER OF IPATINGA

Location: Ipatinga, Minas Gerais

Modality: Electronic Bidding

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Minas Gerais and was originally published on May 15, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE IPATINGA

CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE IPATINGA has issued 22 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 19 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Minas Gerais. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.