Tenders/Hiring of a company for Asphalt Paving of Rua Maria Bonetti Amboni, Bairro Rio Cedro Médio, in the municipality of Nova Veneza/SC (Special Transfer - action plan 09032026-089771/2026).
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilWorksThis tender has expired

Hiring of a company for Asphalt Paving of Rua Maria Bonetti Amboni, Bairro Rio Cedro Médio, in the municipality of Nova Veneza/SC (Special Transfer - action plan 09032026-089771/2026).

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa para Pavimentação Asfáltica da Rua Maria Bonetti Amboni, Bairro Rio Cedro Médio, no município de Nova Veneza/SC (Transferência Especial - plano de ação 09032026-089771/2026).
MUNICIPIO DE NOVA VENEZA
Published: Jul 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sc

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to CONSTRUTORA NUNES LTDA — R$289,900

Browse open Construction & Civil Works tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Roads. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 300,042.

Published through PNCP Santa Catarina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Hiring of a company for Asphalt Paving of Rua Maria Bonetti Amboni, Bairro Rio Cedro Médio, in the municipality of Nova Veneza/SC (Special Transfer - action plan 09032026-089771/2026).

Organ: MUNICIPIO DE NOVA VENEZA

Location: Nova Veneza, Santa Catarina

Modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Santa Catarina and was originally published on July 28, 2026. Last refreshed 7 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE NOVA VENEZA

MUNICIPIO DE NOVA VENEZA has issued 155 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 67 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina, Brazil PNCP, and PNCP Goiás. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.