Hiring of a specialized company for the planning, coordination, supervision, and execution of a Public Competition intended for the formation of a reserve pool and filling of permanent positions in the Staff of the Municipal Prefecture of Penápolis
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to GL - CONSULTORIA EM DESENVOLVIMENTO SOCIAL E ACAO EDUCATIVA S/S LTDA — R$38,900
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the legal services, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 38,900.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the legal services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseHiring of a specialized company for the planning, coordination, supervision, and execution of a Public Competition intended for the formation of a reserve pool and filling of permanent positions in the Staff of the Municipal Prefecture of Penápolis
PROCESS Nº 3537305.402.00012702/2026-84
Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF PENAPOLIS
Location: Penápolis, São Paulo
Unit: Municipal Prefecture of Penápolis
Modality: Exemption
Process: 12702/2026
Purchase number: 60
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Exemption from Bidding: for contracts involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases
Total estimated value: R$ 38,900.00
Total approved value: R$ 38,900.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 3, 2026. Last refreshed 72 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE PENAPOLIS
MUNICIPIO DE PENAPOLIS has issued 140 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 121 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.