Tenders/HIRING OF COMPANY FOR PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED TECHNICAL SERVICES IN INDIVIDUAL MONTHLY READING AND REGISTRATION
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies1 days remaining

HIRING OF COMPANY FOR PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED TECHNICAL SERVICES IN INDIVIDUAL MONTHLY READING AND REGISTRATION

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS TECNICOS PROFISSIONAIS ESPECIALIZADOS NA LEITURA E REGISTRO MENSAL INDIVIDUAL
MUNICIPIO DE LINDOESTE
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing, media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services, Translation and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1,404. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS TECNICOS PROFISSIONAIS ESPECIALIZADOS NA LEITURA E REGISTRO MENSAL INDIVIDUAL Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE LINDOESTE Localização: Lindoeste, Paraná Unidade: Prefeitura Municipal de Lindoeste Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: DL16/2026 Número da compra: DL16 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 1,404.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 31/08/2026 17:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 03/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE LINDOESTE

MUNICIPIO DE LINDOESTE has issued 31 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Paraná. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.