Tenders/Hiring of a company to carry out study trips for students of EMEF Professor Otalísio Hartemink and transportation of students from the Águia Negra Municipal Sports School.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServicesThis tender has expired

Hiring of a company to carry out study trips for students of EMEF Professor Otalísio Hartemink and transportation of students from the Águia Negra Municipal Sports School.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa para realização de viagens de estudos para alunos da EMEF Professor Otalísio Hartemink e transporte de alunos da escola Municipal de Esportes Águia Negra.
MUNICIPIO DE DOUTOR MAURICIO CARDOSO
Published: Mar 19, 2026
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to CANAL TURISMO LTDA — R$108,175

Browse open Education & Training tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender seeks to contract a specialized company to provide transportation services for students. The services are twofold: firstly, to organize and execute study trips for students attending the EMEF Professor Otalísio Hartemink school. Secondly, to provide transportation for students participating in programs at the Águia Negra Municipal School of Sports. The Municipality of Doutor Maurício Cardoso, located in Rio Grande do Sul, is the contracting authority. This procurement is being conducted via an in-person bidding process (Pregão Presencial), adhering to Law 14.133/2021, Article 28, item I, for common goods and services. The study trips are intended to offer educational and enriching experiences outside the regular classroom environment, while the transportation for the sports school ensures students can access their training and activities. The tender specifies deadlines for proposal submission and opening, indicating a structured procurement process to select a qualified service provider capable of ensuring the safety, comfort, and logistical efficiency of these student movements. The goal is to facilitate educational and extracurricular opportunities for the municipality's youth.

This is a services contract in the education and training and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Primary Education and Road Transport. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Hiring of a company to carry out study trips for students of EMEF Professor Otalísio Hartemink and transportation of students from the Águia Negra Municipal Sports School.

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF DOUTOR MAURÍCIO CARDOSO

Location: Doutor Maurício Cardoso, Rio Grande do Sul

Unit: MUNICIPALITY OF DOUTOR MAURÍCIO CARDOSO/RS

Modality: Bid - In Person

Dispute mode: Open

Process: 40

Purchase number: 20

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — bid: mandatory bidding modality for the acquisition of common goods and services

Proposal opening date: 03/20/2026 08:00

Proposal closing date: 04/07/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on March 19, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE DOUTOR MAURICIO CARDOSO

MUNICIPIO DE DOUTOR MAURICIO CARDOSO has issued 98 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 56 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.