Tenders/Contracting of specialized company(ies) for the supply of coffee break catering, including all utensils indispensable for the consumption of the food and beverages supplied (tables, tablecloths, plates, cups, etc.) and labor for the setup/dismantling of the service, for the commemorative events of the 3rd Edition of the Prêmio Lume.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilWorksThis tender has expired

Contracting of specialized company(ies) for the supply of coffee break catering, including all utensils indispensable for the consumption of the food and beverages supplied (tables, tablecloths, plates, cups, etc.) and labor for the setup/dismantling of the service, for the commemorative events of the 3rd Edition of the Prêmio Lume.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa(s) especializada(s) no fornecimento de alimentação tipo coffee break, incluindo todos os utensílios indispensáveis ao consumo dos alimentos e bebidas fornecidos (mesas, toalhas, pratos, copos etc.) e mão de obra para a montagem/desmontagem do serviço, para os eventos comemorativos da 3ª Edição do Prêmio Lume.
ASSEMBLEIA LEGISLATIVA DO ESTADO DE SANTA CATARINA
Published: Feb 25, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender seeks to contract one or more specialized companies to provide comprehensive coffee break catering services for the commemorative events of the 3rd Lume Award. The scope of work includes the supply of food and beverages suitable for a coffee break, along with all essential utensils required for consumption, such as tables, tablecloths, plates, and cups. Crucially, the contract also encompasses the provision of labor for the setup and dismantling of the service area. The contracting authority is the Legislative Assembly of the State of Santa Catarina (Assembleia Legislativa do Estado de Santa Catarina), with the services to be rendered in Florianópolis, Santa Catarina. This procurement is being conducted through an electronic bidding process (Pregão Eletrônico), operating under an open bidding mode, in accordance with Law 14.133/2021, Article 28, item I, which mandates the "pregão" modality for the acquisition of common goods and services. The estimated total value for this contract is R$ 143,141.70. The proposal submission period opens on February 25, 2026, at 08:00, and closes on March 12, 2026, at 14:00. In cases of discrepancies between the specifications in the Compras.gov.br system and the tender notice (Edital), the notice will prevail. Further information regarding clarifications and challenges can be accessed via the provided link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=92948805900072026. This tender is identified by Purchase Number 90007 and Process Number 25.0.000059839-1.

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology, legal services and trade and industry sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 143,142.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Contracting of specialized company(ies) for the supply of coffee break catering, including all utensils indispensable for the consumption of the food and beverages supplied (tables, tablecloths, plates, cups, etc.) and labor for the setup/dismantling of the service, for the commemorative events of the 3rd Edition of the Prêmio Lume.

In case of discrepancy between the object specifications described in the Compras.gov.br System and those in this Notice, the latter shall prevail. For clarification responses and challenges to this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=92948805900072026

Contracting body: ASSEMBLEIA LEGISLATIVA DO ESTADO DE SANTA CATARINA

Location: Florianópolis, Santa Catarina

Unit: ASSEMBLEIA LEGISLATIVA DE SANTA CATARINA

Modality: Electronic Auction

Dispute mode: Open

Process: 25.0.000059839-1

Purchase number: 90007

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — auction: mandatory modality for the acquisition of common goods and services

Estimated total value: R$ 143,141.70

Proposal opening date: 02/25/2026 08:00

Proposal closing date: 03/12/2026 14:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on February 25, 2026. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ASSEMBLEIA LEGISLATIVA DO ESTADO DE SANTA CATARINA

ASSEMBLEIA LEGISLATIVA DO ESTADO DE SANTA CATARINA has issued 572 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 432 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Santa Catarina. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.