Hiring of a law firm specialized in Labor Law and Social Security Law for the preparation of a legal opinion.
About This Opportunity
This is a consulting contract in the legal services sector, with a focus on Labor Law. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 3,350.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the legal services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseHiring of a law firm specialized in Labor Law and Social Security Law for the preparation of a legal opinion.
Contracting body: COUNCIL OF ARCHITECTURE AND URBANISM OF SANTA CATARINA
Location: Florianópolis, Santa Catarina
Unit: COUNCIL OF ARCHITECTURE AND URBANISM SC
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 00177.000434/2026-35
Purchase number: 45
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, b — Inexigibility of Bidding: b) opinions, expert reports, and appraisals in general.
Total estimated value: R$ 3,350.00
Total approved value: R$ 3,350.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 28, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CONSELHO DE ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO DE SANTA CATARINA
CONSELHO DE ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO DE SANTA CATARINA has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Media & Communications, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Santa Catarina. Most recent publication: July 29, 2026.