Tenders/Hiring of a specialized engineering company for the provision of services for the deinstallation, supply, and installation of 5 (five) hot/cold air conditioning units, split with inverter compressor, one (1) with a capacity of 12,000 BTU/h and four (4) with a capacity of 18,000 BTU/h at PJM / Curitiba-PR, including labor, tools, equipment, and consumables, according to the conditions and requirements established in the Tender Document.

Hiring of a specialized engineering company for the provision of services for the deinstallation, supply, and installation of 5 (five) hot/cold air conditioning units, split with inverter compressor, one (1) with a capacity of 12,000 BTU/h and four (4) with a capacity of 18,000 BTU/h at PJM / Curitiba-PR, including labor, tools, equipment, and consumables, according to the conditions and requirements established in the Tender Document.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada no ramo de engenharia para prestação de serviços de desinstalação, fornecimento e instalação de 5 (cinco) equipamentos de climatização quente/frio, split com compressor inverter, sendo 1 (um) com potência de 12.000BTU/h e 4 (quatro) com potência de 18.000BTU/h na PJM / Curitiba-PR, incluindo mão-de-obra, ferramentas, equipamentos e materiais de consumo, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas no Edital.
MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_df

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the media and communication sector, with a focus on Public Relations. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 52,955. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through PNCP Distrito Federal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the media and communication sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada no ramo de engenharia para prestação de serviços de desinstalação, fornecimento e instalação de 5 (cinco) equipamentos de climatização quente/frio, split com compressor inverter, sendo 1 (um) com potência de 12.000BTU/h e 4 (quatro) com potência de 18.000BTU/h na PJM / Curitiba-PR, incluindo mão-de-obra, ferramentas, equipamentos e materiais de consumo, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas no Edital. Órgão: MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO Local: Brasília, Distrito Federal Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Distrito Federal and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO

MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO has issued 921 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 27 currently open and 640 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.