Tenders/Hiring of a legal entity for the supply, in installments, of uniforms for the traffic enforcement agents of the city of Cambé.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Hiring of a legal entity for the supply, in installments, of uniforms for the traffic enforcement agents of the city of Cambé.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de pessoa jurídica para o fornecimento, de forma parcelada, de uniformes para os agentes de fiscalização de trânsito da cidade de Cambé.
MUNICIPIO DE CAMBE
Published: Feb 26, 2026
Updated: Jul 16, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender seeks to contract a legal entity for the phased supply of uniforms for the traffic enforcement agents of the Municipality of Cambé, located in the state of Paraná, Brazil. The contracting authority is the Municipal Government of Cambé. This procurement process is being conducted through an electronic bidding modality, specifically a "Pregão" (a type of public auction), which is mandatory for the acquisition of common goods and services under Law 14.133/2021. The bidding process will follow an open-closed bidding mode. The estimated total value for this contract is R$ 98,659.82. Interested parties can access clarifications and challenges related to the tender documents via the provided link to the Serpro CNET Mobile platform. The proposal submission deadline is March 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM, following the opening of proposals on February 26, 2026, at 08:30 AM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers specializing in the manufacturing and provision of professional uniforms, particularly those serving public safety or municipal service sectors. The contract will involve the delivery of uniforms in installments, indicating a potential need for flexible logistics and inventory management from the selected provider. The legal framework emphasizes adherence to current public procurement legislation in Brazil.

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Uniforms. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 98,660.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Hiring of a legal entity for the supply, in installments, of uniforms for the traffic enforcement agents of the city of Cambé.

For answers to clarifications and challenges of this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=98747105900112026

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF CAMBE

Location: Cambé, Paraná

Unit: MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF CAMBE - PR

Modality: Electronic Auction

Bidding mode: Open-Closed

Process: 17/2026

Purchase number: 90011

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — auction: mandatory bidding modality for the acquisition of common goods and services

Total estimated value: R$ 98,659.82

Proposal opening date: 02/26/2026 08:30

Proposal closing date: 03/12/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on February 26, 2026. Last refreshed 47 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CAMBE

MUNICIPIO DE CAMBE has issued 101 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 70 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.