Hiring of a legal entity for the collection, transport, treatment, and final disposal of Health Service Waste (RSS) generated within the premises of the Health Directorate of the Federal Court of Accounts, located in Brasília-DF.
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to ECO RESIDUOS HOSPITALARES COLETA E DESTINACAO DE RESIDUOS QUIMICOS E BIOLOGICOS — R$5,226
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the environment and climate and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 5,226.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the environment and climate sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseHiring of a legal entity for the collection, transport, treatment, and final disposal of Health Service Waste (RSS) generated within the premises of the Health Directorate of the Federal Court of Accounts, located in Brasília-DF.
1. It is essential to consult the Terms of Reference before registering the proposal.
2. The item registered in the system was obtained from the catalog of materials/services on the compras.gov.br portal, but it does not exactly correspond to what is intended to be contracted. The offered Service must meet the specifications provided in the Terms of Reference.
3. In case of divergence between the specifications contained in the system and in the Terms of Reference, the latter shall prevail.
4. Proposals with unit or global values higher than those estimated in the Terms of Reference or with unfeasible values will not be accepted.
Contracting body: FEDERAL COURT OF ACCOUNTS
Location: Brasília, Distrito Federal
Unit: TCU-FEDERAL COURT OF ACCOUNTS/DF
Modality: Waiver
Dispute mode: Waiver With Dispute
Process: 011.725/2026-5
Purchase number: 42
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Waiver of Bidding: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases
Estimated total value: R$ 5,226.00
Proposal opening date: 01/07/2026 08:00
Proposal closing date: 06/07/2026 08:00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 30, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About TRIBUNAL DE CONTAS DA UNIAO
TRIBUNAL DE CONTAS DA UNIAO has issued 256 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 217 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Information & Communication Technology, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Distrito Federal and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.