Contracting of a catering service provider, to be provided on demand, for institutional events to be held at the Regional Management of Anatel in the State of Amazonas (GR11), for up to 50 (fifty) participants per event, and at the Anatel Operational Units in the States of Rondônia (UO11.1), Acre (UO11.2), and Roraima (UO11.3), for up to 30 (thirty) participants per event, with coffee break, and provision, throughout the event, of coffee, tea, and water supplies
About This Opportunity
TranslatedContracting catering services for Anatel events in Amazonas, Rondônia, Acre, and Roraima. Estimated value R$ 54,972.60.
This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Office Equipment, Catering and General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 54,973.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseContracting of a catering service provider, to be provided on demand, for institutional events to be held at the Regional Management of Anatel in the State of Amazonas (GR11), for up to 50 (fifty) participants per event, and at the Anatel Operational Units in the States of Rondônia (UO11.1), Acre (UO11.2) and Roraima (UO11.3), for up to 30 (thirty) participants per event, with coffee break, and provision, throughout the event, of coffee, tea, and water supplies, including all labor, food, materials, tools, equipment, utensils, and supplies necessary.
The services will be performed on demand, in the cities of Manaus/AM, Porto Velho/RO, Rio Branco/AC, and Boa Vista/RR. Suppliers must register proposals/bids for all items that make up the group, with the judgment being based on the lowest global price for the group. Partial or total subcontracting of the contractual object will not be allowed.
Contracting body: NATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS AGENCY
Location: Manaus, Amazonas
Unit: REGIONAL OFFICE 11 - AM
Modality: Dispensation
Dispute mode: Dispensation with Dispute
Process: 53578.000406/2026-61
Purchase number: 12
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Bid Exemption: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases
Total estimated value: R$ 54,972.60
Proposal opening date: 06/22/2026 14:00
Proposal closing date: 07/01/2026 09:29
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 22, 2026. Last refreshed 48 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About AGENCIA NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACOES
AGENCIA NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACOES has issued 95 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 51 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.