Tenders/Hiring of continuous telecommunications services, including the provision of broadband internet access with 700 megas
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Hiring of continuous telecommunications services, including the provision of broadband internet access with 700 megas

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de serviços continuados de telecomunicações, compreendendo o fornecimento de acesso à internet banda larga com 700 megas
CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL DE POLITICAS SOCIAIS - CIMPS
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Network Infrastructure, Telecommunications and Internet. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1,379.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Hiring of continuous telecommunications services, including the provision of broadband internet access with 700 megas Hiring of continuous telecommunications services, including the provision of broadband internet access with 700 megas to meet the administrative and institutional demands of the CIMPS headquarters. Contracting body: INTERMUNICIPAL CONSORTIUM OF SOCIAL POLICIES - CIMPS Location: Vinhedo, São Paulo Unit: INTERMUNICIPAL CONSORTIUM OF SOCIAL POLICIES - CIMPS Modality: Dispensation Process: 8 Purchase number: 8 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Exemption from Bidding: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases Estimated total value: R$ 1,378.80 Approved total value: R$ 1,378.80

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 8 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL DE POLITICAS SOCIAIS - CIMPS

CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL DE POLITICAS SOCIAIS - CIMPS has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.