Contracting of internet access services (links), shared, without fixed IP, minimum speed of 500 Mbps Download and 50 Mbps Upload, unlimited (data allowance), for a period of 12 months, according to the conditions and requirements established in the Terms of Reference (TR 6/2026) and other attached documents, for the IBGE agency in Capelinha/MG.
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Internet. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1,068.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseContracting of internet access services (links), shared, without fixed IP, minimum speed of 500 Mbps Download and 50 Mbps Upload, unlimited (data allowance), for a period of 12 months, according to the conditions and requirements established in the Terms of Reference (TR 6/2026) and other attached documents, for the IBGE agency in Capelinha/MG.
Contracting body: FUNDACAO INSTIT BRAS DE GEOGRAFIA E ESTATISTICA IBGE
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais
Unit: UNIDADE ESTADUAL DO IBGE EM MINAS GERAIS
Modality: Waiver
Process: 03631.000199/2026-85
Purchase number: 36
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Bid Waiver: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases
Total estimated value: R$ 1,068.00
Total approved value: R$ 1,068.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 12, 2026. Last refreshed 70 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About FUNDACAO INSTIT BRAS DE GEOGRAFIA E ESTATISTICA IBGE
FUNDACAO INSTIT BRAS DE GEOGRAFIA E ESTATISTICA IBGE has issued 289 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 212 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio de Janeiro, and PNCP Ceará. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.