Tenders/Hiring of vector and urban pest control services (disinsection, deratization, and disinfestation), cleaning of water tanks, septic tanks, sewage systems, and grease traps, to meet the needs of GCALC in the Belém Garrison.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

Hiring of vector and urban pest control services (disinsection, deratization, and disinfestation), cleaning of water tanks, septic tanks, sewage systems, and grease traps, to meet the needs of GCALC in the Belém Garrison.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de serviços de controle de vetores e pragas urbanas (desinsetização, desratização e descupinização), limpeza de caixa d’água, fossa sanitária, esgoto e caixas de gordura, para atender as necessidades do GCALC na Guarnição de Belém.
COMANDO DO EXERCITO
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pa

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate, health and medical services and water and sanitation sectors, with a focus on Wastewater and Sanitation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2.7 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through PNCP Pará, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de serviços de controle de vetores e pragas urbanas (desinsetização, desratização e descupinização), limpeza de caixa d’água, fossa sanitária, esgoto e caixas de gordura, para atender as necessidades do GCALC na Guarnição de Belém. Órgão: COMANDO DO EXERCITO Local: Belém, Pará Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pará and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMANDO DO EXERCITO

COMANDO DO EXERCITO has issued 7,570 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 270 currently open and 2,917 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio de Janeiro, and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.