Contracting of Non-Consulting Services for the creation of graphic design projects, advertising material, video coverage, communication and logistics for the organization of the award ceremony for the best municipality of Angola 2026 award.
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Angola Strengthening Governance for Enhanced Service Delivery Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: AO-MAT-535022-NC-RFQ
This is a services contract in the governance and public administration and finance and banking sectors. Located in Angola, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseContract Award
Project:P178040-Angola Strengthening Governance for Enhanced Service Delivery Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94610
Bid/Contract Reference No:AO-MAT-535022-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Creation of graphic design projects, advertising material, video coverage, communication and logistics for the organization of the award ceremony for the best municipality of Angola 2026 award.
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/07/13
3 Day(s)
Condomínio Horizonte Sul, Luanda, Angola
Country: Angola
AOA 208202093.40
Evaluated Bid Price
AOA 280202093.40
AOA 280202093.40
Bairro FUBU, Luanda, Angola
Country: Angola
AOA 557979976.80
Evaluated Bid Price
AOA 557979976.80
Bairro Benfica, Belas, Luanda, Angola
Country: Angola
AOA 376210271.40
Evaluated Bid Price
AOA 376210271.40
Condomínio MucuaDourada, Luanda, Angola
Country: Angola
AOA 445739329.68
Evaluated Bid Price
AOA 445739329.68
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Reference: OP00465329. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Angola Strengthening Governance for Enhanced Service Delivery Project
Angola Strengthening Governance for Enhanced Service Delivery Project has issued 68 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 38 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Governance & Public Administration, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Angola. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.