Tenders/Hiring of spots for adults with disabilities in social vulnerability, without family support, requiring continuous socio-assistance follow-up in an assisted living environment, with a court order for compliance.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Hiring of spots for adults with disabilities in social vulnerability, without family support, requiring continuous socio-assistance follow-up in an assisted living environment, with a court order for compliance.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de vagas para adultos com deficiência em situação de vulnerabilidade social, sem retaguarda familiar, com necessidade de acompanhamento socioassistencial contínuo em ambiente de moradia assistida, com determinação judicial para cumprimento.
ESTADO DE SAO PAULO
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to TRIESTE LTDA — R$246,600

Browse open Social Protection & Welfare tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the social protection and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Disability. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 246,600.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the social protection sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Hiring of spots for adults with disabilities in social vulnerability, without family support, requiring continuous socio-assistance follow-up in an assisted living environment, with a court order for compliance. Contracting body: ESTADO DE SAO PAULO Location: Campinas, São Paulo Unit: PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CAMPINAS - SP Modality: Dispensa Process: PMC.2026.00145902-58 Purchase number: 61 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, VIII — Exemption from Bidding: in cases of emergency or public calamity, when urgency of attending a situation that may cause harm or compromise the continuity of public services or the safety of people, works, services, equipment, and other public or private assets is characterized, and only for the acquisition of goods necessary to address the emergency or calamitous situation and for the portions of works and services that can be completed within a maximum period of 1 (one) year, counted from the date of the emergency or calamity, with the extension of respective contracts and re-hiring of a company already contracted based on this provision being prohibited. Total estimated value: R$ 246,600.00 Total approved value: R$ 246,600.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ESTADO DE SAO PAULO

ESTADO DE SAO PAULO has issued 82 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 61 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.