Tenders/direct hiring is the hiring of a specialized company for the supply of 02 (two) new, zero-kilometer Electric Motor Vehicles, intended to meet the operational needs of the Municipal Secretariat of Environment of the Municipality of Portel/PA.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies3 days remaining

direct hiring is the hiring of a specialized company for the supply of 02 (two) new, zero-kilometer Electric Motor Vehicles, intended to meet the operational needs of the Municipal Secretariat of Environment of the Municipality of Portel/PA.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: contratação direta é a contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento de 02 (dois) Veículos Elétricos Automotores, novos, zero quilômetro, destinados a atender às necessidades operacionais da Secretaria Municipal de Meio Ambiente do Município de Portel/PA.
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE MEIO AMBIENTE
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the environment and climate, urban development and housing and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 289,885. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the environment and climate sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
contratação direta é a contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento de 02 (dois) Veículos Elétricos Automotores, novos, zero quilômetro, destinados a atender às necessidades operacionais da Secretaria Municipal de Meio Ambiente do Município de Portel/PA. Órgão contratante: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE MEIO AMBIENTE Localização: Portel, Pará Unidade: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE MEIO AMBIENTE Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 014050001/26 Número da compra: 0001 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, III, a — Dispensa de Licitação: não surgiram licitantes interessados ou não foram apresentadas propostas válidas Valor total estimado: R$ 289,885.34 Data de abertura de propostas: 04/09/2026 20:32 Data de encerramento de propostas: 09/09/2026 08:29

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE MEIO AMBIENTE

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE MEIO AMBIENTE has issued 41 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 27 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Goiás, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.