Tenders/Hiring of booth rental service with personalized and exclusive space at "ARTESANTO 2026", funded by the execution of Special Amendment No. 202639480006 - Dep. DA VITORIA, to be held from September 5 to 13, 2026, at Praça Do Papa - Vitória - ES, through the SEBREAE/ES subsidy program.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Hiring of booth rental service with personalized and exclusive space at "ARTESANTO 2026", funded by the execution of Special Amendment No. 202639480006 - Dep. DA VITORIA, to be held from September 5 to 13, 2026, at Praça Do Papa - Vitória - ES, through the SEBREAE/ES subsidy program.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação do serviço de locação de estande com espaço personalizado e exclusivo na ¿ARTESANTO 2026¿, custeada com recursos da execução da Emenda Especial Nº 202639480006 - Dep. DA VITORIA, a ser realizada nos dias 05 a 13 de setembro de 2026, na Praça Do Papa ¿ Vitória ¿ ES, por meio do programa de subsidios do SEBREAE/ES.
AGENCIA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DAS MICRO E PEQUENAS EMPRESAS E DO EMPREENDEDORISMO - ADERES
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to sebrae — R$1,093,585

Browse open Trade & Commerce tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the trade and industry and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on SME development and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1.1 million.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the trade and industry sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação do serviço de locação de estande com espaço personalizado e exclusivo na ¿ARTESANTO 2026¿, custeada com recursos da execução da Emenda Especial Nº 202639480006 - Dep. DA VITORIA, a ser realizada nos dias 05 a 13 de setembro de 2026, na Praça Do Papa ¿ Vitória ¿ ES, por meio do programa de subsidios do SEBREAE/ES. Órgão contratante: AGENCIA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DAS MICRO E PEQUENAS EMPRESAS E DO EMPREENDEDORISMO - ADERES Localização: Vitória, Espírito Santo Unidade: AGÊNCIA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DAS MICRO E PEQUENAS EMPRESAS E DO EMPREENDEDORISMO Modalidade: Inexigibilidade Processo: 2026-MRTF5 Número da compra: 011/2026 - Inexigibilidade Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 74, I — Inexigibilidade de Licitação: aquisição de materiais, de equipamentos ou de gêneros ou contratação de serviços que só possam ser fornecidos por produtor, empresa ou representante comercial exclusivos Valor total estimado: R$ 1,093,584.80 Valor total homologado: R$ 1,093,584.80

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AGENCIA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DAS MICRO E PEQUENAS EMPRESAS E DO EMPREENDEDORISMO - ADERES

AGENCIA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DAS MICRO E PEQUENAS EMPRESAS E DO EMPREENDEDORISMO - ADERES has issued 91 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 91 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Trade & Commerce, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.