Contracting of the rental service of a stand with personalized and exclusive space at the ¿ES FASHION¿ fair, funded by resources from the execution of Parliamentary Amendment Nº 202643620001 – Dep. Dr Victor Linhalis, modality Special Transfers, to be held from July 30 to August 02, 2026, at Praça do Papa - Vitoria / ES, through the SEBRAE/ES subsidy program.
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the trade and industry sector, with a focus on Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2.5 million.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the trade and industry sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseContracting of the rental service of a stand with personalized and exclusive space at the ¿ES FASHION¿ fair, funded by resources from the execution of Parliamentary Amendment Nº 202643620001 – Dep. Dr Victor Linhalis, modality Special Transfers, to be held from July 30 to August 02, 2026, at Praça do Papa - Vitoria / ES, through the SEBRAE/ES subsidy program.
Contracting body: AGENCY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF MICRO AND SMALL ENTERPRISES AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP - ADERES
Location: Vitória, Espírito Santo
Unit: AGENCY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF MICRO AND SMALL ENTERPRISES AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 2026-4SVZW
Purchase number: 2026-4SVZW
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, I — Inexigibility of Bidding: acquisition of materials, equipment or goods or contracting of services that can only be supplied by an exclusive producer, company or sales representative
Estimated total value: R$ 2,490,492.55
Approved total value: R$ 2,490,492.55
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 29, 2026. Last refreshed 35 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About AGENCIA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DAS MICRO E PEQUENAS EMPRESAS E DO EMPREENDEDORISMO - ADERES
AGENCIA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DAS MICRO E PEQUENAS EMPRESAS E DO EMPREENDEDORISMO - ADERES has issued 91 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 91 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Trade & Commerce, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.