Tenders/Hiring of the National Service for Transport Learning (SENAT) for the provision of professional training services, through the offering of courses aimed at qualifying local labor, for the socioeconomic development of the municipality.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Hiring of the National Service for Transport Learning (SENAT) for the provision of professional training services, through the offering of courses aimed at qualifying local labor, for the socioeconomic development of the municipality.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação do Serviço Nacional de Aprendizagem do Transporte (SENAT) para a prestação de serviços de capacitação profissional, por meio da oferta de cursos voltados à qualificação de mão de obra local, visando ao desenvolvimento socioeconômico do município.
MUNICIPIO DE CHAPADAO DO SUL
Published: May 8, 2026
Updated: Jun 16, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

Contratação do — consulting services contract awarded in Brazil by Municipio DE Chapadao DO SUL. Awarded to SENAT SERVICO NACIONAL DE (BRL 105K, May 2026).

This is a consulting contract in the transport and logistics and legal services sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 105,208.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the transport and logistics sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Hiring of the National Service for Transport Learning (SENAT) for the provision of professional training services, through the offering of courses aimed at qualifying local labor, for the socioeconomic development of the municipality.

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF CHAPADÃO DO SUL

Location: Chapadão do Sul, Mato Grosso do Sul

Unit: Municipality of Chapadão do Sul

Modality: Waiver

Process: 12

Purchase number: 12

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, XV — Waiver of Bidding: for contracting a Brazilian institution whose statutory purpose is to support, attract, and execute teaching, research, outreach, institutional, scientific, and technological development activities, and innovation promotion, including for administrative and financial management of these activities, or for contracting an institution dedicated to the social rehabilitation of incarcerated individuals, provided that the contractor has unquestionable ethical and professional reputation and is non-profit.

Total estimated value: R$ 105,208.00

Total approved value: R$ 105,208.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on May 8, 2026. Last refreshed 76 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CHAPADAO DO SUL

MUNICIPIO DE CHAPADAO DO SUL has issued 44 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 37 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.