Tenders/HIRING OF ARTISTIC SERVICES FOR MUSICAL SHOWS BY ARTIST VICTOR SANTOS ON SEPTEMBER 05, 2026, STARTING AT 8 PM TO ATTEND THE COPA VELA PROGRAM, AN EVENT TO BE HELD BY THE MUNICIPALITY OF PAULO AFONSO THROUGH THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF CULTURE AND SPORTS.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

HIRING OF ARTISTIC SERVICES FOR MUSICAL SHOWS BY ARTIST VICTOR SANTOS ON SEPTEMBER 05, 2026, STARTING AT 8 PM TO ATTEND THE COPA VELA PROGRAM, AN EVENT TO BE HELD BY THE MUNICIPALITY OF PAULO AFONSO THROUGH THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF CULTURE AND SPORTS.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DOS SERVIÇOS ARTÍSTICOS DOS SHOWS MUSICAIS DO ARTISTA VICTOR SANTOS NO DIA 05 DE SETEMBRO DE 2026, A PARTIR DAS 20H PARA ATENDER A PROGRAMAÇÃO DA COPA VELA, EVENTO A SER REALIZADO PELA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PAULO AFONSO ATRAVÉS DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE CULTURA E ESPORTES.
MUNICIPIO DE PAULO AFONSO
Published: Aug 24, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, urban development and housing and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
HIRING OF ARTISTIC SERVICES FOR MUSICAL SHOWS BY ARTIST VICTOR SANTOS ON SEPTEMBER 05, 2026, STARTING AT 8 PM TO ATTEND THE COPA VELA PROGRAM, AN EVENT TO BE HELD BY THE MUNICIPALITY OF PAULO AFONSO THROUGH THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF CULTURE AND SPORTS. Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF PAULO AFONSO Location: Paulo Afonso, Bahia Unit: MUNICIPALITY OF PAULO AFONSO - BA Modality: Inexigibility Process: 006796/000034/2026 Purchase number: IN0035/2026 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: hiring of a professional from the artistic sector, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion Approved total value: R$ 150,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE PAULO AFONSO

MUNICIPIO DE PAULO AFONSO has issued 144 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 81 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Bahia and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.