Tenders/Emergency hiring of a non-profit and for-profit institution for the provision of special protection social assistance services and temporary and/or long-term care services, under the conditions established in the Terms of Reference.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Emergency hiring of a non-profit and for-profit institution for the provision of special protection social assistance services and temporary and/or long-term care services, under the conditions established in the Terms of Reference.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação Emergencial de instituição com e sem fins lucrativos para a realização de serviços socioassistenciais de proteção especial e prestação de serviços de acolhimento temporário e/ou de longa permanência, nas condições estabelecidas no Termo de Referência.
MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO DO TENENTE
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the social protection and humanitarian aid sectors, with a focus on Protection. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 151,200.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the social protection sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Emergency hiring of a non-profit and for-profit institution for the provision of special protection social assistance services and temporary and/or long-term care services, under the conditions established in the Terms of Reference. Non-existent Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF CAMPO DO TENENTE Location: Campo do Tenente, Paraná Unit: Maintenance of the Social Assistance Division Modality: Exemption Process: 335 Purchase number: 9 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, VIII — Exemption from Bidding: in cases of emergency or public calamity, when urgency of attending a situation that may cause harm or compromise the continuity of public services or the safety of people, works, services, equipment, and other public or private assets is characterized, and only for the acquisition of goods necessary to address the emergency or calamitous situation and for the portions of works and services that can be completed within a maximum period of 1 (one) year, counted from the date of the emergency or calamity, with the extension of the respective contracts and the re-hiring of a company already contracted based on this provision being prohibited. Total estimated value: R$ 151,200.00 Total approved value: R$ 151,200.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO DO TENENTE

MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO DO TENENTE has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Social Protection & Welfare, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.