Tenders/HIRING, THROUGH CREDENTIALING, OF SPECIALIZED LEGAL ENTITIES FOR THE PROVISION OF LABORATORY AND ANATOMOPATHOLOGICAL DIAGNOSTIC SUPPORT SERVICES, INTENDED FOR THE CARE OF USERS OF THE SINGLE HEALTH SYSTEM – SUS LINKED TO THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH NETWORK OF SÍTIO DO QUINTO-BA
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

HIRING, THROUGH CREDENTIALING, OF SPECIALIZED LEGAL ENTITIES FOR THE PROVISION OF LABORATORY AND ANATOMOPATHOLOGICAL DIAGNOSTIC SUPPORT SERVICES, INTENDED FOR THE CARE OF USERS OF THE SINGLE HEALTH SYSTEM – SUS LINKED TO THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH NETWORK OF SÍTIO DO QUINTO-BA

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO, MEDIANTE CREDENCIAMENTO, DE PESSOAS JURÍDICAS ESPECIALIZADAS PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE APOIO DIAGNÓSTICO LABORATORIAL E ANATOMOPATOLÓGICO, DESTINADOS AO ATENDIMENTO DOS USUÁRIOS DO SISTEMA ÚNICO DE SAÚDE – SUS VINCULADOS À REDE MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE SÍTIO DO QUINTO-BA
MUNICIPIO DE SITIO DO QUINTO
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Laboratory. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 550,115. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO, MEDIANTE CREDENCIAMENTO, DE PESSOAS JURÍDICAS ESPECIALIZADAS PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE APOIO DIAGNÓSTICO LABORATORIAL E ANATOMOPATOLÓGICO, DESTINADOS AO ATENDIMENTO DOS USUÁRIOS DO SISTEMA ÚNICO DE SAÚDE – SUS VINCULADOS À REDE MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE SÍTIO DO QUINTO-BA Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SITIO DO QUINTO Localização: Sítio do Quinto, Bahia Unidade: MUNICÍPIO DE SÍTIO DO QUINTO/BA Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 232/2026 Número da compra: 004/2026 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 550,114.81 Data de abertura de propostas: 31/08/2026 10:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 14/09/2026 10:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SITIO DO QUINTO

MUNICIPIO DE SITIO DO QUINTO has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Transport & Logistics, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Bahia and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.