Contracting for the performance of a national artistic show by the duo BRUNO E BARRETO, in celebration of the 50th anniversary of the emancipation of Mirassol d'Oeste, to be held at Praça do Rotary
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the culture and heritage and general supplies sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 290,000.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseCONTRACTING FOR THE PERFORMANCE OF A NATIONAL ARTISTIC SHOW BY THE DUO BRUNO E BARRETO, IN CELEBRATION OF THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE EMANCIPATION OF MIRASSOL D’OESTE, TO BE HELD AT PRAÇA DO ROTARY
(FLOW 2586/2026) CONTRACTING FOR THE PERFORMANCE OF A NATIONAL ARTISTIC SHOW BY THE DUO BRUNO E BARRETO, IN CELEBRATION OF THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE EMANCIPATION OF MIRASSOL D’OESTE, TO BE HELD AT PRAÇA DO ROTARY
Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF MIRASSOL D'OESTE
Location: Mirassol d'Oeste, Mato Grosso
Unit: MUNICIPAL PREFECTURE OF MIRASSOL DOESTE
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 19
Purchase number: 19
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: contracting of an artistic sector professional, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion
Total estimated value: R$ 290,000.00
Total approved value: R$ 290,000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on May 13, 2026. Last refreshed 72 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE MIRASSOL D'OESTE
MUNICIPIO DE MIRASSOL D'OESTE has issued 36 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 32 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.