DIRECT CONTRACTING, DUE TO EXEMPTION FROM BIDDING (ART. 74, ITEM III, LETTER "C", OF LAW NO. 14.133/2021), OF THE COMPANY RMA ASSESSORIA E CONSULTORIA CONTÁBIL LTDA, CNPJ NO. 27.391.553/0001-79, FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED TECHNICAL SERVICES IN PENSION ACCOUNTING CONSULTING AND ADVICE (RGPS), PAYROLL AND HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT AND PROCESSING (RH), IN FAVOR OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF PAULO AFONSO-BA.
About This Opportunity
This is a consulting contract in the finance and banking sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the finance and banking sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseDIRECT CONTRACTING, DUE TO EXEMPTION FROM BIDDING (ART. 74, ITEM III, LETTER "C", OF LAW NO. 14.133/2021), OF THE COMPANY RMA ASSESSORIA E CONSULTORIA CONTÁBIL LTDA, CNPJ NO. 27.391.553/0001-79, FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED TECHNICAL SERVICES IN PENSION ACCOUNTING CONSULTING AND ADVICE (RGPS), PAYROLL AND HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT AND PROCESSING (RH), IN FAVOR OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF PAULO AFONSO-BA.
Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE PAULO AFONSO
Location: Paulo Afonso, Bahia
Unit: PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PAULO AFONSO - BA
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 004070/000249/2026
Purchase number: IN0018/2026
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, c — Exemption from bidding: c) technical advisory or consulting services and financial or tax audits.
Approved total value: R$ 300,000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 15, 2026. Last refreshed 66 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE PAULO AFONSO
MUNICIPIO DE PAULO AFONSO has issued 140 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 77 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Bahia and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.