Tenders/HIRING BY EXEMPTION OF BIDDING OF THE SINGER MURIEL ALVES FOR THE PRODUCTION OF ARTISTIC SHOWS, ON STAGE AND LIVE ON 09/06/2026. THEY MUST PRODUCE, ORGANIZE AND BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PRESENTATION OF THE SHOWS AT THE 21ST CAVALGADA DA INDEPENDÊNCIA OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SÃO JOÃO DO MANTENINHA/MG.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

HIRING BY EXEMPTION OF BIDDING OF THE SINGER MURIEL ALVES FOR THE PRODUCTION OF ARTISTIC SHOWS, ON STAGE AND LIVE ON 09/06/2026. THEY MUST PRODUCE, ORGANIZE AND BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PRESENTATION OF THE SHOWS AT THE 21ST CAVALGADA DA INDEPENDÊNCIA OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SÃO JOÃO DO MANTENINHA/MG.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO POR INEXIGIBILIDADE DO CANTOR MURIEL ALVES PARA A PRODUÇÃO DE SHOWS ARTÍSTICOS, EM PALCO E AO VIVO NO DIA 06/09/2026. DEVENDO OS MESMOS PRODUZIR, ORGANIZAR E SE RESPONSABILIZAR PELA APRESENTAÇÃO DOS SHOWS NA 21ª CAVALGADA DA INDEPENDÊNCIA DO MUNICÍPIO DE SÃO JOÃO DO MANTENINHA/MG.
MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOAO DO MANTENINHA
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Manufacturing. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 150,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
HIRING BY EXEMPTION OF BIDDING OF THE SINGER MURIEL ALVES FOR THE PRODUCTION OF ARTISTIC SHOWS, ON STAGE AND LIVE ON 09/06/2026. THEY MUST PRODUCE, ORGANIZE AND BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PRESENTATION OF THE SHOWS AT THE 21ST CAVALGADA DA INDEPENDÊNCIA OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SÃO JOÃO DO MANTENINHA/MG. Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOAO DO MANTENINHA Location: São João do Manteninha, Minas Gerais Unit: PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL SAO JOAO DO MANTENINHA Modality: Inexigibility Process: 000026/2026 Purchase number: 000011 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Exemption from Bidding: hiring of an artist, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion Estimated total value: R$ 150,000.00 Approved total value: R$ 150,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOAO DO MANTENINHA

MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOAO DO MANTENINHA has issued 35 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.